fixtureheader

 

2024 Fixtures

FIRST XI

ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
MON 01 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Practice Game
2 Days
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE v ESSEX
FRI 05 APRIL 11AM
Trent Bridge
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Won by 254 runs
View Scorecard
ESSEXv KENT
FRI 12 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
ESSEX v LANCASHIRE
FRI 19 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
DURHAMv ESSEX
FRI 26 APRIL 11AM
Seat Unique Riverside
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 03 MAY 11AM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v WARWICKSHIRE
FRI 17 MAY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
KENT v ESSEX
FRI 24 MAY 11AM
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 30 MAY 6:30PM
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 31 MAY 6:30PM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 02 JUNE 4PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
FRI 07 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
THU 13 JUNE 6:15PM
Lord's
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v SUSSEX SHARKS
FRI 14 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE HAWKS
THU 20 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
KENT SPITFIRES v ESSEX
FRI 21 JUNE 6:30PM
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v DURHAM
SUN 23 JUNE 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SURREY v ESSEX
SUN 30 JUNE 11AM
Kia Oval
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEXv SOMERSET
FRI 05 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
GLAMORGAN v ESSEX
SUN 07 JULY 2:30PM
Sophia Gardens
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEXv KENT SPITFIRES
THU 11 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SUSSEX SHARKSv ESSEX
SAT 13 JULY 2:30PM
The 1st Central County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
SUN 14 JULY 2:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
HAMPSHIRE HAWKS v ESSEX
FRI 19 JULY 7PM
Utilita Bowl
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SUFFOLK v ESSEX
SUN 21 JULY 11AM
Woolpit CC, Bury St. Edmunds
NCCA Showcase Match
50-Over
ESSEX v WARWICKSHRE
WED 24 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
SUN 28 JULY 11AM
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v LEICESTERSHIRE FOXES
WED 31 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
SUN 04 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
YORKSHIRE VIKINGS v ESSEX
TUE 06 AUGUST 11AM
Scarborough
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
FRI 09 AUGUST 2PM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
NOTTS OUTLAWS v ESSEX
SUN 11 AUGUST 11AM
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
SUSSEX SHARKS v ESSEX
WED 14 AUGUST 11AM
The 1st Central County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 16 AUGUST 11AM
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Quarter-Final
50-Over
TBC v TBC
SUN 18 AUGUST 11AM
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Semi-Final
50-Over
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 22 AUGUST 11AM
Utilita Bowl
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX vWORCESTERSHIRE
THU 29 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
TBC v TBC
TUE 03 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
WED 04 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
THU 05 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 06 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
ESSEX v NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
MON 09 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
TBC v TBC
SAT 14 SEPTEMBER TBC
Edgbaston
Vitality Blast Finals Day
20-Over
WARWICKSHIRE v ESSEX
TUE 17 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Edgbaston
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
TBC v TBC
SUN 22 SEPTEMBER 11AM
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup Final
50-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
THU 26 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day

*All start times subject to change

FOUR DAY

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE v ESSEX
FRI 05 APRIL 11AM
Trent Bridge
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Won by 254 runs
View Scorecard
ESSEXv KENT
FRI 12 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
ESSEX v LANCASHIRE
FRI 19 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
DURHAMv ESSEX
FRI 26 APRIL 11AM
Seat Unique Riverside
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 03 MAY 11AM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v WARWICKSHIRE
FRI 17 MAY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
KENT v ESSEX
FRI 24 MAY 11AM
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v DURHAM
SUN 23 JUNE 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SURREY v ESSEX
SUN 30 JUNE 11AM
Kia Oval
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 22 AUGUST 11AM
Ageas Bowl
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX vWORCESTERSHIRE
THU 29 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX v NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
MON 09 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
WARWICKSHIRE v ESSEX
TUE 17 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Edgbaston
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX v SURREY
THU 26 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day

*All start times subject to change

T20

GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 30 MAY 6:30PM
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v KENT SPITFIRES
FRI 31 MAY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 31 MAY 6:30PM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 02 JUNE 4PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
FRI 07 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
THU 13 JUNE 6:15PM
Lord's
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v SUSSEX SHARKS
FRI 14 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE HAWKS
THU 20 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
KENT SPITFIRES v ESSEX
FRI 21 JUNE 6:30PM
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEXv SOMERSET
FRI 05 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
GLAMORGAN v ESSEX
SUN 07 JULY 2:30PM
Sophia Gardens
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEXv KENT SPITFIRES
THU 11 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SUSSEX SHARKSv ESSEX
SAT 13 JULY 2:30PM
The 1st Central County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
SUN 14 JULY 2:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v GLOUCESTERSHIRE
THU 18 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
HAMPSHIRE HAWKS v ESSEX
FRI 19 JULY 7PM
Ageas Bowl
Vitality Blast
20-Over
TBC v TBC
TUE 03 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
WED 04 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
THU 05 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 06 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
SAT 14 SEPTEMBER TBC
Edgbaston
Vitality Blast Finals Day
20-Over

*All start times subject to change

50-OVER

SUFFOLK v ESSEX
SUN 21 JULY 11AM
Woolpit CC, Bury St. Edmunds
NCCA Showcase Match
50-Over
ESSEX v WARWICKSHRE
WED 24 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
SUN 28 JULY 11AM
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v LEICESTERSHIRE FOXES
WED 31 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
SUN 04 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
YORKSHIRE VIKINGS v ESSEX
TUE 06 AUGUST 11AM
Scarborough
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
FRI 09 AUGUST 2PM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
NOTTS OUTLAWS v ESSEX
SUN 11 AUGUST 11AM
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
SUSSEX SHARKS v ESSEX
WED 14 AUGUST 11AM
The 1st Central County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 16 AUGUST 11AM
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Quarter-Final
50-Over
TBC v TBC
SUN 18 AUGUST 11AM
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Semi-Final
50-Over
TBC v TBC
SUN 22 SEPTEMBER 11AM
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup Final
50-Over

*All start times subject to change

SECOND XI

CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITYvESSEX 2ND XI
THU 04 APRIL 11AM
Fenner's, Cambridge
Second XI Friendly
3 Days
Match Abandoned
View Scorecard
KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
MON 08 APRIL11AM
Beckenham
Second XI Championship
4 Days
Lost by 9 wickets
View Scorecard
WARWICKSHIRE 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
MON 15 APRIL11AM
Portland Road
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvSOUTH ASIAN CRICKET ACADEMY
TUE 23 APRIL 11AM
Billericay
Friendly
3 Days
HAMPSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 29 APRIL 11AM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvSOMERSET 2ND XI
MON 06 MAY 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SUSSEX 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
WED 22 MAY 2PM
Horsham CC
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEX 2ND XIvMIDDLESEX 2ND XI
THU 23 MAY1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEX 2ND XIvSUSSEX 2ND XI
MON 27 MAY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
WED 29 MAY1PM
Beckenham
Second XI T20
20-Over
HAMPSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 06 JUNE2PM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI T20
20-Over
SURREY 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 11 JUNE 2PM
LSE, New Malden
Second XI T20
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XIvLANCASHIRE 2ND XI
MON 17 JUNE 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvSOUTH ASIAN CRICKET ACADEMY
MON 24 JUNE 11AM
Billericay CC
Friendly
3 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvHAMPSHIRE 2ND XI
MON 01 JULY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
MIDDLESEX 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
WED 03 JULY 2PM
Richmond CC
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEX 2ND XIvKENT 2ND XI
MON 08 JULY 1PM
Chelmsford
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEX 2ND XIvSURREY 2ND XI
TUE 09 JULY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
TBC v TBC
TUE 16 JULY TBC
TBC
Second XI T20 Finals Day
20-Over
KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
THU 18 JULY 11AM
Beckenham
Friendly
50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 19 AUGUST 11AM
Rockhampton CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvSUSSEX 2ND XI
MON 26 AUGUST 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvSURREY 2ND XI
MON 02 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvMIDDLESEX 2ND XI
MON 09 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days

*All start times subject to change

WOMEN'S

ESSEX WOMENvSUSSEX
SUN 21 APRIL11AM
Felsted School
ECB Women's County 50-Over
SURREYvESSEX WOMEN
MON 06 MAY11AM
Wimbledon CC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
SUN 26 MAY10:30AM
Colchester & East Essex CC
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX WOMENvSUFFOLK
SUN 26 MAY4:30PM
Colchester & East Essex CC
ECB Women's County T20
MIDDLESEXvESSEX WOMEN
SAT 08 JUNE11AM
Haberdashers Boys School
London Championship 50-Over
MIDDLESEXvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 16 JUNE10:30AM
Haberdashers Boys School
ECB Women's County T20
BERKSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 16 JUNE1:30PM
Haberdashers Boys School
ECB Women's County T20
SURREYvESSEX WOMEN
THU 27 JUNE11AM
TBC
London Championship 50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvMIDDLESEX
SUN 30 JUNE11AM
Coggeshall CC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
KENTvESSEX WOMEN
SAT 13 JULY11AM
Sutton Valence School
ECB Women's County 50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
FRI 26 JULY11AM
The Cloud County Ground
London Championship 50-Over
SUSSEXvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 28 JULY1:30PM
Harpenden CC
ECB Women's County T20
HERTFORDSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 28 JULY4:30PM
Harpenden CC
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
WED 07 AUGUST6PM
The Cloud County Ground
Battle of the Bridge T20
SURREYvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 11 AUGUST10:30AM
St George's College, Weybridge
ECB Women's County T20
BUCKINGHAMSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 11 AUGUST1:30PM
St George's College, Weybridge
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX WOMENvSUSSEX
WED 14 AUGUST11AM
The Cloud County Ground
London Championship 50-Over

*All start times subject to change

Essex Hawks D40 Quest

ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE
SUN 28 APRIL1PM
Harlow Town CC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 12 MAYTBC
TBC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
LANCASHIRE v ESSEX
SUN 26 MAYTBC
TBC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
ESSEX v YORKSHIRE
SUN 09 JUNETBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
SURREY v ESSEX
SUN 23 JUNETBC
TBC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
ESSEX v SUSSEX
SUN 07 JULYTBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
ESSEX v WALES
SUN 21 JULYTBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day

 

Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South

SUSSEX v ESSEX
SUN 05 MAY1PM
TBC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 19 MAY1PM
Harlow Town CC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
SURREY v ESSEX
SUN 02 JUNE1PM
TBC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
ESSEX v SUSSEX
SUN 16 JUNE1PM
Harlow Town CC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
SUN 30 JUNE1PM
TBC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
ESSEX v SURREY
SUN 28 JULY1PM
Harlow Town CC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
TBC v TBC
SUN 11 AUGUSTTBC
TBC
D40 Pursuit Semi Final
1 Day
TBC v TBC
SUN 11 AUGUSTTBC
TBC
D40 Pursuit Final
1 Day

 

Essex Kestrels Super 9's

KENT v ESSEX
SUN 28 APRILTBC
TBC
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 12 MAYTBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE
SUN 09 JUNETBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
SUN 07 JULYTBC
TBC
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
ESSEX v KENT
SUN 21 JULYTBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
ISLE OF WIGHT v ESSEX
SUN 28 JULY1PM
Newclose
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
TBC v TBC
SUN 25 AUGUSTTBC
TBC
Super 9s Regional Final
1 Day

*All start times subject to change

OTHER

SUNRISERS v THE BLAZE
SAT 27 APRIL10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over
SUNRISERS v SOUTHERN VIPERS
FRI 24 MAY10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
20-Over
ENGLAND WOMEN v PAKISTAN WOMEN
WED 29 MAY 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
Women's One Day International
50-Over
SUNRISERS v WESTERN STORM
WED 19 JUNE10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
20-Over
ENGLAND MEN U19 v INDIA MEN U19
FRI 28 JUNE10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
Under 19 One Day International
1 Day
SUNRISERS v THUNDER
SUN 30 JUNE10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over
SUNRISERS v NORTHERN DIAMONDS
MON 26 AUGUST10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over

*All start times subject to change

ALL

ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
MON 01 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Practice Game
2 Days
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITYvESSEX 2ND XI
THU 04 APRIL 11AM
Fenner's, Cambridge
Second XI Friendly
3 Days
Match Abandoned
View Scorecard
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE v ESSEX
FRI 05 APRIL 11AM
Trent Bridge
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Won by 254 runs
View Scorecard
KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
MON 08 APRIL11AM
Beckenham
Second XI Championship
4 Days
Lost by 9 wickets
View Scorecard
ESSEXv KENT
FRI 12 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
WARWICKSHIRE 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
MON 15 APRIL11AM
Portland Road
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v LANCASHIRE
FRI 19 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX WOMENvSUSSEX
SUN 21 APRIL11AM
Felsted School
ECB Women's County 50-Over
SOUTH ASIAN CRICKET ACADEMYvESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 23 APRIL 11AM
Billericay
Second XI Championship
3 Days
DURHAMv ESSEX
FRI 26 APRIL 11AM
Seat Unique Riverside
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SUNRISERS v THE BLAZE
SAT 27 APRILTBC
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE
SUN 28 APRIL1PM
Harlow Town CC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
KENT v ESSEX
SUN 28 APRILTBC
TBC
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
HAMPSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 29 APRIL 11AM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 03 MAY 11AM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
SUSSEX v ESSEX
SUN 05 MAY1PM
TBC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
SOMERSET 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 06 MAY 11AM
Billericay
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SURREYvESSEX WOMEN
MON 06 MAY11AM
Wimbledon CC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 12 MAYTBC
TBC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 12 MAYTBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
ESSEX v WARWICKSHIRE
FRI 17 MAY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 19 MAY1PM
Harlow Town CC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
SUSSEX 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
WED 22 MAY 2PM
Horsham
Second XI T20
20-Over
MIDDLESEX 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 23 MAY1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
KENT v ESSEX
FRI 24 MAY 11AM
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
SUNRISERS v SOUTHERN VIPERS
FRI 24 MAYTBC
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
20-Over
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
SUN 26 MAY10:30AM
Colchester & East Essex CC
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX WOMENvSUFFOLK
SUN 26 MAY4:30PM
Colchester & East Essex CC
ECB Women's County T20
LANCASHIRE v ESSEX
SUN 26 MAYTBC
TBC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
SUSSEX 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 27 MAY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
WED 29 MAY1PM
Beckenham
Second XI T20
20-Over
ENGLAND WOMEN v PAKISTAN WOMEN
WED 29 MAY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Women's One Day International
50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 30 MAY 6:30PM
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 31 MAY 6:30PM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v KENT SPITFIRES
FRI 31 MAY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 02 JUNE 4PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SURREY v ESSEX
SUN 02 JUNE1PM
TBC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
HAMPSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 06 JUNE2PM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
FRI 07 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEXvESSEX WOMEN
SAT 08 JUNE11AM
Haberdashers Boys School
London Championship 50-Over
ESSEX v YORKSHIRE
SUN 09 JUNETBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE
SUN 09 JUNETBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
SURREY 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 11 JUNE 2PM
LSE, New Malden
Second XI T20
1 Day
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
THU 13 JUNE 6:15PM
Lord's
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v SUSSEX SHARKS
FRI 14 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEXvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 16 JUNE10:30AM
Haberdashers Boys School
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX v SUSSEX
SUN 16 JUNE1PM
Harlow Town CC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
BERKSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 16 JUNE1:30PM
Haberdashers Boys School
ECB Women's County T20
LANCASHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 17 JUNE 11AM
Billericay
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SUNRISERS v WESTERN STORM
WED 19 JUNETBC
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
20-Over
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE HAWKS
THU 20 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
KENT SPITFIRES v ESSEX
FRI 21 JUNE 6:30PM
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v DURHAM
SUN 23 JUNE 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SURREY v ESSEX
SUN 23 JUNETBC
TBC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
SOUTH ASIAN CRICKET ACADEMY v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 24 JUNE 11AM
Billericay
Second XI Championship
3 Days
SURREYvESSEX WOMEN
THU 27 JUNE11AM
TBC
London Championship 50-Over
ENGLAND MEN U19 v INDIA MEN U19
FRI 28 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Under 19 One Day International
1 Day
SURREY v ESSEX
SUN 30 JUNE 11AM
Kia Oval
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
SUN 30 JUNE1PM
TBC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
SUNRISERS v THUNDER
SUN 30 JUNETBC
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvMIDDLESEX
SUN 30 JUNE11AM
Coggeshall CC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
HAMPSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 01 JULY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
MIDDLESEX 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
WED 03 JULY 2PM
Richmond CC
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEXv SOMERSET
FRI 05 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
GLAMORGAN v ESSEX
SUN 07 JULY 2:30PM
Sophia Gardens
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v SUSSEX
SUN 07 JULYTBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
SUN 07 JULYTBC
TBC
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
KENT 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 08 JULY 1PM
Chelmsford
Second XI T20
20-Over
SURREY 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 09 JULY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEXv KENT SPITFIRES
THU 11 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SUSSEX SHARKSv ESSEX
SAT 13 JULY 2:30PM
The 1st Central County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
KENTvESSEX WOMEN
SAT 13 JULY11AM
Sutton Valence School
ECB Women's County 50-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
SUN 14 JULY 2:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
TBC v TBC
TUE 16 JULY TBC
TBC
Second XI T20 Finals Day
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v GLOUCESTERSHIRE
THU 18 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
THU 18 JULY 11AM
Beckenham CC
Friendly
50-Over
HAMPSHIRE HAWKS v ESSEX
FRI 19 JULY 7PM
Ageas Bowl
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SUFFOLK v ESSEX
SUN 21 JULY 11:00am
Woolpit CC, Bury St. Edmunds
NCCA Showcase Match
50-Over
ESSEX v WALES
SUN 21 JULYTBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Hawks D40 Quest
1 Day
ESSEX v KENT
SUN 21 JULYTBC
Harlow Town CC
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
ESSEX v WARWICKSHRE
WED 24 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
FRI 26 JULY11AM
The Cloud County Ground
London Championship 50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
SUN 28 JULY 11AM
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
SUSSEXvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 28 JULY1:30PM
Harpenden CC
ECB Women's County T20
HERTFORDSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 28 JULY4:30PM
Harpenden CC
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX v SURREY
SUN 28 JULY1PM
Harlow Town CC
Essex Falcons D40 Pursuit South
1 Day
ISLE OF WIGHT v ESSEX
SUN 28 JULY1PM
Newclose
Essex Kestrels Super 9's
1 Day
ESSEX v LEICESTERSHIRE FOXES
WED 31 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
SUN 04 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
YORKSHIRE VIKINGS v ESSEX
TUE 06 AUGUST 11AM
Scarborough
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
WED 07 AUGUST6PM
The Cloud County Ground
Battle of the Bridge T20
ESSEX v SURREY
FRI 09 AUGUST 2PM
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
NOTTS OUTLAWS v ESSEX
SUN 11 AUGUST 11AM
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
SURREYvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 11 AUGUST10:30AM
St George's College, Weybridge
ECB Women's County T20
BUCKINGHAMSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 11 AUGUST1:30PM
St George's College, Weybridge
ECB Women's County T20
TBC v TBC
SUN 11 AUGUSTTBC
TBC
D40 Pursuit Semi Final
1 Day
TBC v TBC
SUN 11 AUGUSTTBC
TBC
D40 Pursuit Final
1 Day
SUSSEX SHARKS v ESSEX
WED 14 AUGUST 11AM
The 1st Central County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvSUSSEX
WED 14 AUGUST11AM
The Cloud County Ground
London Championship 50-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 16 AUGUST 11AM
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Quarter-Final
50-Over
TBC v TBC
SUN 18 AUGUST 11AM
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Semi-Final
50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 19 AUGUST 11AM
Rockhampton CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 22 AUGUST 11AM
Ageas Bowl
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
TBC v TBC
SUN 25 AUGUSTTBC
TBC
Super 9s Regional Final
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XIvSUSSEX 2ND XI
MON 26 AUGUST 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SUNRISERS v NORTHERN DIAMONDS
MON 26 AUGUSTTBC
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over
ESSEX vWORCESTERSHIRE
THU 29 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX 2ND XIvSURREY 2ND XI
MON 02 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
TBC v TBC
TUE 03 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
WED 04 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
THU 05 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 06 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
ESSEX 2ND XIvMIDDLESEX 2ND XI
MON 09 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
MON 09 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
TBC v TBC
SAT 14 SEPTEMBER TBC
Edgbaston
Vitality Blast Finals Day
20-Over
WARWICKSHIRE v ESSEX
TUE 17 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Edgbaston
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
TBC v TBC
SUN 22 SEPTEMBER 11AM
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup Final
50-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
THU 26 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day

*All start times subject to change